North West Basketball Union Inc.

Men's Results - 2014

Round 1 - Game 1
Ulverstone
79
v
Latrobe
48
Friday 7th February
Somerset
93
v
Smithton
50
Saturday 8th February
Devonport
68
v
Burnie
89
Wynyard
75
v
Penguin
66
         
Round 1 - Game 2
Penguin
69
v
Latrobe
70
Friday 14th February
Smithton
58
v
Wynyard
72
Saturday 15th February
Burnie
59
v
Somerset
51
Ulverstone
94
v
Devonport
77
         
Round 1 - Game 3
Latrobe
84
v
Devonport
65
Friday 21st February
Somerset
77
v
Ulverstone
100
Saturday 22nd February
Wynyard
71
v
Burnie
74
Penguin
85
v
Smithton
58
         
Round 1 - Game 4
Smithton
68
v
Latrobe
74
Friday 28th February
Ulverstone
78
v
Wynyard
84
Saturday 1st March
Burnie
94
v
Penguin
75
Devonport
68
v
Somerset
61
         
Round 1 - Game 5
Latrobe
87
v
Somerset
83
Friday 7th March
Wynyard
79
v
Devonport
81
Penguin
86
v
Ulverstone
98
Smithton
79
v
Burnie
99
         
Round 1 - Game 6
Burnie
98
v
Latrobe
59
Tuesday 11th March
Ulverstone
99
v
Smithton
70
Devonport
66
v
Penguin
81
Somerset
51
v
Wynyard
69
         
Round 1 - Game 7
Latrobe
115
v
Wynyard
80
Tuesday 18th March
Penguin
96
v
Somerset
91
Smithton
67
v
Devonport
90
Burnie
73
v
Ulverstone
89
         
Round 2 - Game 8
Latrobe
94
v
Ulverstone
80
Tuesday 25th March
Burnie
82
v
Devonport
64
Smithton
68
v
Somerset
54
Penguin
68
v
Wynyard
63
         
Round 2 - Game 9
Latrobe
84
v
Penguin
76
Tuesday 1st April
Wynyard
91
v
Smithton
96
Somerset
65
v
Burnie
84
Devonport
83
v
Ulverstone
84
         
Round 2 - Game 10
Devonport
76
v
Latrobe
72
Tuesday 8th April
Ulverstone
93
v
Somerset
72
Burnie
87
v
Wynyard
71
Smithton
67
v
Penguin
79
         
Round 2 - Game 11
Latrobe
95
v
Smithton
86
Tuesday 15th April
Penguin
80
v
Burnie
96
Wynyard
87
v
Ulverstone
111
Somerset
89
v
Devonport
71
         
Round 2 - Game 12
Somerset
80
v
Latrobe
63
Thursday 17th April
Devonport
89
v
Wynyard
86
Ulverstone
101
v
Penguin
86
Burnie
78
v
Smithton
48
         
Round 2 - Game 13
Latrobe
93
v
Burnie
77
Thursday 24th April
Smithton
81
v
Ulverstone
96
Penguin
78
v
Devonport
81
Wynyard
69
v
Somerset
63
         
Round 2 - Game 14
Wynyard
83
v
Latrobe
71
Tuesday 29th April
Somerset
58
v
Penguin
85
Devonport
83
v
Smithton
70
Ulverstone
82
v
Burnie
86
         
Round 3 - Game 15
Latrobe
75
v
Ulverstone
139
Tuesday 6th May
Devonport
65
v
Burnie
74
Somerset
84
v
Smithton
55
Wynyard
80
v
Penguin
74
         
Round 3 - Game 16
Penguin
90
v
Latrobe
84
Tuesday 13th May
Smithton
77
v
Wynyard
75
Somerset
81
v
Burnie
56
Ulverstone
80
v
Devonport
74
         
Round 3 - Game 17
Latrobe
61
v
Devonport
64
Tuesday 20th May
Somerset
61
v
Ulverstone
78
Wynyard
68
v
Burnie
79
Penguin
83
v
Smithton
68
         
Round 3 - Game 18
Smithton
86
v
Latrobe
78
Tuesday 27th May
Burnie
93
v
Penguin
97
Ulverstone
80
v
Wynyard
63
Devonport
69
v
Somerset
59
         
Round 3 - Game 19
Latrobe
104
v
Somerset
97
Tuesday 3rd June
Wynyard
82
v
Devonport
69
Penguin
80
v
Ulverstone
87
Smithton
71
v
Burnie
100
         
Round 3 - Game 20
Burnie
48
v
Latrobe
62
Tuesday 10th June
Ulverstone
90
v
Smithton
66
Devonport
62
v
Penguin
54
Somerset
64
v
Wynyard
87
         
Round 3 - Game 21
Latrobe
81
v
Wynyard
91
Tuesday 17th June
Penguin
68
v
Somerset
80
Smithton
61
v
Devonport
99
Burnie
50
v
Ulverstone
83
     
1st Semi Finl
Devonport
99
v
Latrobe
92
Tuesday 24th June
     
2nd Semi Final
Ulverstone
98
v
Burnie
85
Tuesday 1st July
     
Pre Final
Burnie
99
v
Devonport
88
Tuesday 8th July
     
Grand Final
Ulverstone
93
v
Burnie
63
Tuesday 15th July


Basketball Tasmania
Saints
Wildcats
Heat
Tigers
Blues
Hoppers
Warriors
Demons